Our staff 2016-10-27T16:05:16+00:00

Principals

Lucy Estrada-Guzman, principal
Lucy Estrada-Guzman
Steve Stoll, assistant principal
Steve Stoll
Assistant principal 

Front office staff

Lariza CastroSecretary
Elodia (Lily) ValenciaClerk

Kindergarten teachers

Tina CarnahanSpanish Immersion Program
Janet Goforth
Adam Hirsch
Leah Kerns
Deana Lyle
Esmeralda Herrera ReaSpanish Immersion Program

First-grade teachers

Katie Anderson (McCall)
Meriba DiazSpanish Immersion Program
Jessica Eussen
Harmony Fenne
Madelyn TroianoSpanish Immersion Program

Second-grade teachers

(Maria) Vicki CamposSpanish Immersion Program
Michelle Grammer
Bridgit Marvin
Mellissa BarlasSpanish Immersion Program
Lindsey Page

Third-grade teachers

Esmeralda Garcia-QuirozSpanish Immersion Program
Hilda De La GarzaSpanish Immersion Program
Laney Hendrickson
Kayla Strohecker
Lana Seto

Fourth-grade teachers

Heidi GardnerSpanish Immersion Program
Ashley ShanteauSpanish Immersion Program
Holly Sprague
Teacher website
Chanel Wamberg

Fifth-grade teachers

Amy Sawyer
Bernardo RodriguezSpanish Immersion Program
Juan MendozaSpanish Immersion Program
Emily WeisbardSpanish Immersion Program
Michael WoodTeacher

Fitness and arts block teachers

Travis London Art
Justin McLeod Music
Sharon SantanaDance
Adam SussmanPE

Specialists

Sarah BergmanReading specialist
Christine RaabNurse 360-313-2008
Walter CrandallEnhanced learning teacher
Amy HilarioImagine Learning teacher
Michael HoskingIT
Jesus Lopez English language learners teacher
Elsa Martinez-MyersSpanish Immersion Program
Vicki MoodyLiteracy facilitator
Natalie SchroederOccupational therapist
Jennalyn PattersonLearning Support Teacher
Francis ReganSpeech therapist
Dianna RobinsonLearning Support Teacher360-313-1978
Kristin SharberInstructional coach
Renee SutterEnhanced Immersion

Support staff: paraeducators

Lindsay Evans
Deb Taylor
Cheryl Wiggins

Nutrition services

Melissa Cabe
Erna Dzananovic
Pamala Cleeton

Building maintenance staff

Allen (Tom) Edwards