Principals
Steve Stoll
administrators
Principal
Martin Campos
administrators
Associate principal
Front office staff
Leti Farias | Office/Health Clerk | ||||
Amy Free | Nurse | ||||
Bonnie McRae | FCRC | ||||
Aracely Rodriguez | Attendance and Enrollment Clerk | ||||
Elodia (Lily) Valencia | Secretary |
Kindergarten teachers
Karen Baker | ||||||
Tina Carnahan | Dual Language Spanish & English | |||||
Deana Lyle | ||||||
Laura Chavez Mendoza | Dual Language Spanish & English |
First-grade teachers
Celise Armstrong | Dual Language Spanish & English | |||||
Karen Baker | ||||||
Jessica Malvenan | ||||||
Annie Trejo | Dual Language Spanish & English |
Second-grade teachers
Angela George | ||||||
Michelle Grammer | ||||||
Nora Illades | Dual Language Spanish & English | |||||
Mariana Vasquez | Dual Language Spanish & English |
Third-grade teachers
Laney Hendrickson | ||||||
Adam Hirsch | ||||||
Dinora Sandoval | Dual Language Spanish & English | |||||
Clare Scribner | Dual Language Spanish & English |
Fourth-grade teachers
Lauren Bhaskar | Dual Language Spanish & English | |||||
Laney Hendrickson | ||||||
Ashley Hubbard | ||||||
Timofey Klyuchnik | Dual Language Spanish & English | |||||
Holly Sprague |
Fifth-grade teachers
Bernardo Rodriguez | Dual Language Spanish & English | |||||
Bridgit Marvin | ||||||
Ashley Shanteau | Dual Language English & Spanish | |||||
Holly Sprague |
Fitness and arts block teachers
Travis London | Art | |||||
Elizabeth Magargal | Music | |||||
Julie Sparling | Creative Movement Teacher | |||||
Adam Sussman | PE | |||||
Jennifer Wright | Creative Movement Teacher |
Specialists
Kellie Budnick | Counselor | ||||||
(Maria) Vicki Campos | Immersion Coach, K-3 flexible teacher | ||||||
Debra Crowther | Learning Support | ||||||
Maria Eyman | Multilingual Education Specialist | ||||||
Heidi Gardner | Lap Reading and Behavior | ||||||
Amy Hawkey | Imagine Learning teacher | ||||||
Michael Hosking | IT | ||||||
Lia Kent | Speech therapist | ||||||
Jaqueline Kozlowski | Learning Support | ||||||
Lauren Osterholt | Mentor Tosa | ||||||
Angela Sheron | Counselor | ||||||
Mackaben, Terri | Psychologist | ||||||
Nate Young | PBIS/Behavior Interventionist |
Support staff: paraeducators
Michaele Bartley | |||||
Jamie Hadley | |||||
Clancey Hundley | |||||
Katherine Lightner | |||||
Alma Mejia-Carrillo | |||||
Matt Richardson | |||||
Deb Taylor | |||||
Cheryl Wiggins |
Nutrition services
Melissa Merriman |
Building maintenance staff
Juan Mendez |